Any marriage solemnised after the commencement of this Act shall be null and void and may, on a petition presented by either party thereto 2[against the other party], be so declared by a decree of nullity if it contravenes any one of the conditions specified in clauses (i), (iv) and (v) of section 5

No comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.